Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TVRAA CEC Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 17th-18th 2012 London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 13th to May 14th
Results
News
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - TVRAA CEC Track Championships
May 13th 2010, 11:10pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Medway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arva, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
John Paul Ii Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
London District Christian Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Clarke Road Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Montcalm Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
H B Beal Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
TVRAA CEC Track Championships
2010 Results - TVRAA CEC Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 13th 2010, 11:10pm
TVRAA CEC Track Championships
May 13, 2010 to May 14, 2010
London, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Catholic Central - London
Clarke Road
HB Beal
John Paul II - London
London Central
London Christian
London South
Medway
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
Oakridge
Regina Mundi
Saunders
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
St Thomas Aquinas - London
Westminster
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Salomons, Cody
London Christian
14.81
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
12.19
nwi
1
2
Hogg, Connor
St Thomas Aquina
12.30
nwi
1
3
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
12.40
nwi
1
4
Osborne, Aaron
Catholic Central
12.45
nwi
1
5
Hartwig, Nathan
Medway
12.67
nwi
1
6
Papineau, Caleb
St Thomas Aquina
12.74
nwi
1
7
Bernards, Adam
Sir Frederick Ba
12.81
nwi
1
8
Harris, Peter
London Central
12.89
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
11.89
nwi
3
4
Hogg, Connor
St Thomas Aquina
12.13
nwi
3
2
Osborne, Aaron
Catholic Central
12.20
nwi
2
3
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
12.31
nwi
1
5
Bernards, Adam
Sir Frederick Ba
12.39
nwi
2
6
Harris, Peter
London Central
12.40
nwi
1
7
Papineau, Caleb
St Thomas Aquina
12.41
nwi
1
8
Hartwig, Nathan
Medway
12.44
nwi
2
9
Priebe, Harrison
St Thomas Aquina
12.63
nwi
2
10
Alexander, Ty
London Central
12.70
nwi
3
11
Walsh, Jacob
Mother Teresa -
12.79
nwi
3
12
Seddon, Lawson
Saunders
12.94
nwi
2
13
Snoddy, Justin
Oakridge
13.03
nwi
2
14
Novicki, Dalin
Clarke Road
13.11
nwi
1
15
Loree, Mark
AB Lucas
13.30
nwi
1
16
Mile, Raymond
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.39
nwi
3
17
Lama, Andrew
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.64
nwi
1
18
Mankal, Austin
Saunders
13.76
nwi
3
19
MacLellan, Jared
London Christian
14.22
nwi
3
20
Denouden, Eric
Mother Teresa -
14.69
nwi
1
21
Nicholls, Trey
Sir Wilfrid Laur
17.29
nwi
2
--
Mackie, Mark
Saunders
DNS
nwi
2
--
Lavdas, Mike
Sir Frederick Ba
DNS
nwi
3
--
Mehlenbacher, Jacob
Saunders
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
12.03
nwi
1
2
Carranza, Riccardo
Regina Mundi
12.29
nwi
1
5
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
12.40
nwi
1
3
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
12.46
nwi
1
4
Tilden, Hunter
St Thomas Aquina
12.46
nwi
1
6
Ledrew-Skinner, Jacob
Sir Frederick Ba
12.58
nwi
1
7
Patterson, Cameron
Catholic Central
12.68
nwi
1
8
Gillespie, Graeme
London Central
12.71
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Carranza, Riccardo
Regina Mundi
12.19
nwi
3
1
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
12.23
nwi
1
4
Tilden, Hunter
St Thomas Aquina
12.41
nwi
1
3
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
12.49
nwi
2
6
Ledrew-Skinner, Jacob
Sir Frederick Ba
12.58
nwi
3
8
Gillespie, Graeme
London Central
12.64
nwi
2
4
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
12.69
nwi
3
7
Patterson, Cameron
Catholic Central
12.76
nwi
2
14
VanWyk, Kyle
London Christian
12.88
nwi
2
--
Sorensen, James
Medway
12.89
nwi
1
9
Aqui, Shayne
Catholic Central
12.96
nwi
1
--
Desrochers, Blake
Mother Teresa -
13.09
nwi
3
--
Wade, Jesse
HB Beal
13.09
nwi
3
--
Eggleton, Jacob
John Paul II - L
13.11
nwi
1
--
Hiscox, Brayan
Medway
13.22
nwi
2
11
Marcus, Zach
Oakridge
13.30
nwi
2
10
Lethbridge, Nathan
Saunders
13.36
nwi
1
12
Frizzell, Mike
St Thomas Aquina
13.36
nwi
3
15
Nienhuis, Jonathan
London Christian
13.41
nwi
3
13
Welham, Joel
Sir Frederick Ba
13.56
nwi
1
--
Spyksma, Joshua
London Christian
13.73
nwi
1
17
Masterson, Patrick
St Thomas Aquina
13.81
nwi
2
16
McKellar, Jacob
London Central
13.82
nwi
3
--
Duc Vo, Tin
AB Lucas
14.08
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carranza, Riccardo
Regina Mundi
12.19
nwi
1
2
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
12.23
nwi
4
5
Tilden, Hunter
St Thomas Aquina
12.41
nwi
1
3
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
12.49
nwi
2
6
Ledrew-Skinner, Jacob
Sir Frederick Ba
12.58
nwi
4
9
Gillespie, Graeme
London Central
12.64
nwi
1
7
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
12.69
nwi
2
4
Patterson, Cameron
Catholic Central
12.76
nwi
3
10
VanWyk, Kyle
London Christian
12.88
nwi
4
11
Sorensen, James
Medway
12.89
nwi
2
12
Aqui, Shayne
Catholic Central
12.96
nwi
4
13
Desrochers, Blake
Mother Teresa -
13.09
nwi
4
8
Wade, Jesse
HB Beal
13.09
nwi
3
14
Eggleton, Jacob
John Paul II - L
13.11
nwi
1
15
Hiscox, Brayan
Medway
13.22
nwi
1
16
Marcus, Zach
Oakridge
13.30
nwi
2
17
Frizzell, Mike
St Thomas Aquina
13.36
nwi
2
17
Lethbridge, Nathan
Saunders
13.36
nwi
3
19
Nienhuis, Jonathan
London Christian
13.41
nwi
2
20
Welham, Joel
Sir Frederick Ba
13.56
nwi
3
21
Spyksma, Joshua
London Christian
13.73
nwi
1
22
Masterson, Patrick
St Thomas Aquina
13.81
nwi
4
23
McKellar, Jacob
London Central
13.82
nwi
3
24
Duc Vo, Tin
AB Lucas
14.08
nwi
2
25
Gubbels, Chris
Regina Mundi
15.95
nwi
4
--
Kys, Eric
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
8
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
11.47
nwi
1
3
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
11.75
nwi
1
2
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
11.81
nwi
1
5
Miller, Tom
London South
11.87
nwi
1
4
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
11.89
nwi
1
1
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
11.96
nwi
1
6
Brazier, Matthew
Saunders
11.99
nwi
1
7
Cregan, Dylan
Catholic Central
12.05
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
11.64
nwi
2
1
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
11.65
nwi
1
9
Granja, Felipe
St Thomas Aquina
11.71
nwi
2
3
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
11.74
nwi
3
6
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
11.83
nwi
3
5
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
11.87
nwi
2
8
Cregan, Dylan
Catholic Central
11.96
nwi
1
4
Miller, Tom
London South
12.03
nwi
1
11
Potter, Brandon
Medway
12.16
nwi
2
7
Brazier, Matthew
Saunders
12.20
nwi
1
10
Bogorin, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
12.22
nwi
3
12
Boelsterli, Patrick
Catholic Central
12.23
nwi
3
18
Rhee, Travis
Medway
12.39
nwi
1
15
McGoey, Mike
London Central
12.40
nwi
3
21
Smith, Jesse
St Thomas Aquina
12.47
nwi
3
13
Heitzmann, Jordan
Montcalm
12.48
nwi
2
14
Ryan, Travis
AB Lucas
12.48
nwi
1
19
Geddes, Austin
Catholic Central
12.49
nwi
2
--
McNaughton, Ben
Medway
12.50
nwi
3
16
Donnan, Mitchell
St Thomas Aquina
12.52
nwi
1
20
Cramer, Drew
Sir Frederick Ba
12.54
nwi
2
--
Fischer, Tomas
Sir Frederick Ba
12.55
nwi
3
--
Leobus, Karl
Regina Mundi
12.56
nwi
2
17
Cheung, Michael
London Central
12.61
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
11.64
nwi
3
2
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
11.65
nwi
2
6
Granja, Felipe
St Thomas Aquina
11.71
nwi
3
3
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
11.74
nwi
1
4
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
11.83
nwi
5
7
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
11.87
nwi
1
8
Cregan, Dylan
Catholic Central
11.96
nwi
5
11
Miller, Tom
London South
12.03
nwi
1
12
Potter, Brandon
Medway
12.16
nwi
5
5
Brazier, Matthew
Saunders
12.20
nwi
4
9
Bogorin, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
12.22
nwi
2
13
Boelsterli, Patrick
Catholic Central
12.23
nwi
3
14
Rhee, Travis
Medway
12.39
nwi
1
10
McGoey, Mike
London Central
12.40
nwi
4
15
Smith, Jesse
St Thomas Aquina
12.47
nwi
4
16
Heitzmann, Jordan
Montcalm
12.48
nwi
4
16
Ryan, Travis
AB Lucas
12.48
nwi
5
18
Geddes, Austin
Catholic Central
12.49
nwi
2
19
McNaughton, Ben
Medway
12.50
nwi
3
20
Donnan, Mitchell
St Thomas Aquina
12.52
nwi
1
21
Cramer, Drew
Sir Frederick Ba
12.54
nwi
5
22
Fischer, Tomas
Sir Frederick Ba
12.55
nwi
2
23
Leobus, Karl
Regina Mundi
12.56
nwi
4
24
Cheung, Michael
London Central
12.61
nwi
1
25
Theng, Henry
John Paul II - L
12.66
nwi
4
26
Welch, Brock
Clarke Road
12.75
nwi
2
26
Ramsay, Patrick
AB Lucas
12.75
nwi
3
28
Smith, Luke
London Central
12.77
nwi
5
29
Marsh, Eric
Montcalm
12.86
nwi
5
30
Hudecki, Mike
Mother Teresa -
13.05
nwi
2
31
Griffi, Idriss
Sir Frederick Ba
13.23
nwi
4
32
Shhade, Yousef
John Paul II - L
13.43
nwi
2
33
Henry, Kenrick
Clarke Road
13.57
nwi
5
34
Shhade, Qosi
John Paul II - L
13.65
nwi
3
35
VanWijk, Dennis
London Christian
13.86
nwi
2
36
Spice-Finnie, Ryan
Saunders
13.91
nwi
3
--
Marr, Keegan
Medway
DQ
nwi
4
--
Maniacup, Joseph
John Paul II - L
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
12.97
nwi
1
1
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.01
nwi
1
8
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
13.56
nwi
1
3
Medeiros, Alyssa
Catholic Central
13.58
nwi
1
7
Zamec, Abbey
London South
13.71
nwi
1
4
Flack, Emily
Catholic Central
13.72
nwi
1
6
Lee, Krista
AB Lucas
13.74
nwi
1
5
Quinn, Andrea
Catholic Central
13.76
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.91
nwi
2
1
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
13.02
nwi
3
3
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
13.44
nwi
1
8
Quinn, Andrea
Catholic Central
13.67
nwi
3
6
Flack, Emily
Catholic Central
13.73
nwi
2
4
Medeiros, Alyssa
Catholic Central
13.74
nwi
1
7
Lee, Krista
AB Lucas
13.80
nwi
2
5
Zamec, Abbey
London South
14.00
nwi
1
10
McGoey, Keelan
London Central
14.01
nwi
3
9
Taylor, Briawna
Oakridge
14.13
nwi
1
11
Billick, Natalie
AB Lucas
14.41
nwi
3
14
Neely, Karen
Saunders
14.50
nwi
2
12
Vezina, Natalie
London Central
14.74
nwi
2
16
Smith, Sophie
London Central
14.89
nwi
1
13
Gaskin, Laura
St Thomas Aquina
14.91
nwi
1
19
Novoa, Stefania
Saunders
14.99
nwi
3
15
Mallough, Meagan
Mother Teresa -
15.00
nwi
3
--
Soepboer, Jessica
London Christian
15.01
nwi
2
17
Couture, Lindsay
St Thomas Aquina
15.14
nwi
2
21
Kinghorn, Kara
HB Beal
15.16
nwi
3
18
Clarke, Lindsay
Sir Frederick Ba
15.32
nwi
1
--
Vandergoot, Kelly
London Christian
15.33
nwi
1
20
Normand, Grace
London South
15.38
nwi
3
22
Cayen, Sandra
Regina Mundi
15.44
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.91
nwi
2
2
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
13.02
nwi
3
3
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
13.44
nwi
4
5
Quinn, Andrea
Catholic Central
13.67
nwi
2
6
Flack, Emily
Catholic Central
13.73
nwi
3
4
Medeiros, Alyssa
Catholic Central
13.74
nwi
1
7
Lee, Krista
AB Lucas
13.80
nwi
1
9
Zamec, Abbey
London South
14.00
nwi
3
8
McGoey, Keelan
London Central
14.01
nwi
4
10
Taylor, Briawna
Oakridge
14.13
nwi
1
11
Billick, Natalie
AB Lucas
14.41
nwi
3
12
Neely, Karen
Saunders
14.50
nwi
4
13
Vezina, Natalie
London Central
14.74
nwi
1
14
Smith, Sophie
London Central
14.89
nwi
3
15
Gaskin, Laura
St Thomas Aquina
14.91
nwi
1
16
Novoa, Stefania
Saunders
14.99
nwi
2
17
Mallough, Meagan
Mother Teresa -
15.00
nwi
1
18
Soepboer, Jessica
London Christian
15.01
nwi
4
19
Couture, Lindsay
St Thomas Aquina
15.14
nwi
4
20
Kinghorn, Kara
HB Beal
15.16
nwi
2
21
Clarke, Lindsay
Sir Frederick Ba
15.32
nwi
3
22
Vandergoot, Kelly
London Christian
15.33
nwi
1
23
Normand, Grace
London South
15.38
nwi
2
24
Cayen, Sandra
Regina Mundi
15.44
nwi
2
25
Durrer, Janelle
London Christian
15.59
nwi
3
26
Denomme, Jillian
HB Beal
15.62
nwi
4
27
Nikides, Maria
Sir Frederick Ba
15.70
nwi
1
28
Cepeda, Sandy
Regina Mundi
15.90
nwi
3
29
MacDonald, Nicola
London Central
16.46
nwi
2
--
Stokes, Ann
London South
DNS
nwi
4
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
13.50
nwi
1
2
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
13.57
nwi
1
4
Suski, Kasia
Catholic Central
13.67
nwi
1
3
Anderson, Breanne
St Thomas Aquina
13.89
nwi
1
8
Trifon, Georgia
Medway
13.91
nwi
1
7
Sawicki, Danica
London South
13.93
nwi
1
5
Cybulski, Amanda
St Thomas Aquina
14.08
nwi
1
6
Viragos, Holly
AB Lucas
14.10
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
13.06
nwi
1
2
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
13.62
nwi
3
--
Berney, Hannah
Oakridge
13.80
nwi
2
--
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
13.85
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Breanne
St Thomas Aquina
13.88
nwi
2
5
Trifon, Georgia
Medway
14.05
nwi
3
6
Sawicki, Danica
London South
14.12
nwi
3
--
Daley, Serwaa
HB Beal
14.15
nwi
1
3
Suski, Kasia
Catholic Central
14.17
nwi
2
7
Cybulski, Amanda
St Thomas Aquina
14.24
nwi
1
14
Chamberlain, Mallory
Saunders
14.29
nwi
3
8
Viragos, Holly
AB Lucas
14.45
nwi
2
10
Clark, Ally
London Central
14.50
nwi
3
13
Ouellette, Abby
Catholic Central
14.54
nwi
1
9
Farrow, Samantha
Mother Teresa -
14.60
nwi
2
11
Carapella, Olivia
Saunders
14.62
nwi
2
12
Needles, Emily
Sir Frederick Ba
14.66
nwi
3
17
Shannon, Megan
St Thomas Aquina
14.73
nwi
1
14
Ferguson, Mikaela
London Central
14.85
nwi
1
16
Morphy, Victoria
St Thomas Aquina
14.93
nwi
3
--
Campbell, Sherina
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.96
nwi
2
19
Clements, Jurnee
Regina Mundi
15.02
nwi
2
18
Duivesteyn, Lisa
London Christian
15.14
nwi
3
20
Feyen, Cassie
London Christian
15.15
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
13.06
nwi
3
2
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
13.62
nwi
5
3
Berney, Hannah
Oakridge
13.80
nwi
6
7
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
13.85
nwi
5
4
Anderson, Breanne
St Thomas Aquina
13.88
nwi
1
8
Trifon, Georgia
Medway
14.05
nwi
3
5
Sawicki, Danica
London South
14.12
nwi
2
13
Daley, Serwaa
HB Beal
14.15
nwi
5
9
Suski, Kasia
Catholic Central
14.17
nwi
2
6
Cybulski, Amanda
St Thomas Aquina
14.24
nwi
4
14
Chamberlain, Mallory
Saunders
14.29
nwi
3
10
Viragos, Holly
AB Lucas
14.45
nwi
4
11
Clark, Ally
London Central
14.50
nwi
6
12
Ouellette, Abby
Catholic Central
14.54
nwi
1
15
Farrow, Samantha
Mother Teresa -
14.60
nwi
6
16
Carapella, Olivia
Saunders
14.62
nwi
2
17
Needles, Emily
Sir Frederick Ba
14.66
nwi
1
18
Shannon, Megan
St Thomas Aquina
14.73
nwi
3
19
Ferguson, Mikaela
London Central
14.85
nwi
1
20
Morphy, Victoria
St Thomas Aquina
14.93
nwi
5
21
Campbell, Sherina
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.96
nwi
4
22
Clements, Jurnee
Regina Mundi
15.02
nwi
2
23
Duivesteyn, Lisa
London Christian
15.14
nwi
3
24
Feyen, Cassie
London Christian
15.15
nwi
2
25
Meeks, Samantha
London Central
15.17
nwi
2
26
Matthews, Leah
Regina Mundi
15.44
nwi
6
27
Bowron, Alexis
Saunders
15.59
nwi
4
28
Coleman, Hailey
Mother Teresa -
15.60
nwi
3
29
Kosturik, Carolyn
Mother Teresa -
15.63
nwi
1
30
Alberto, Bailey
John Paul II - L
15.71
nwi
1
31
Menghesha, Betty
John Paul II - L
15.76
nwi
3
32
Kouzouna, Chelsea
Regina Mundi
15.92
nwi
5
33
Jory, Sarah
Sir Frederick Ba
15.94
nwi
4
34
Zaifman, Noa
AB Lucas
16.16
nwi
6
35
Conde, Melanie
Regina Mundi
16.19
nwi
1
36
Botma, Emily
London Christian
16.20
nwi
5
37
Drosdowech, Nadine
London Central
16.52
nwi
4
38
Gaal, Vanessa
AB Lucas
16.96
nwi
2
--
Dickson, Fiona
Sir Frederick Ba
DNS
nwi
5
--
Creasor, Eden
John Paul II - L
DNS
nwi
6
--
Crandall, Christine
HB Beal
DNS
nwi
6
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jespersen, Lauren
London Central
12.84
nwi
1
2
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
13.10
nwi
1
3
Flanagan, Katelyn
Medway
13.17
nwi
1
4
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
13.35
nwi
1
7
Sipprell, Krista
London South
13.58
nwi
1
5
Liberis, Victoria
John Paul II - L
13.61
nwi
1
6
Arsenault, Kristen
Mother Teresa -
13.64
nwi
1
8
Burke, Michelle
Saunders
13.71
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jespersen, Lauren
London Central
13.00
nwi
1
3
Flanagan, Katelyn
Medway
13.25
nwi
3
2
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
13.32
nwi
2
4
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
13.40
nwi
2
6
Liberis, Victoria
John Paul II - L
13.49
nwi
3
9
Ngo, Hien
Mother Teresa -
13.60
nwi
1
5
Sipprell, Krista
London South
13.64
nwi
2
11
Vanderploeg, Carolyn
Medway
13.65
nwi
2
7
Arsenault, Kristen
Mother Teresa -
13.68
nwi
3
8
Burke, Michelle
Saunders
13.79
nwi
2
10
Bonk, Kelley
Catholic Central
13.90
nwi
3
12
O'Quinn, Katelyn
Catholic Central
13.97
nwi
1
19
Braunch, Laurenne
Medway
14.01
nwi
1
13
Evered, Caitlyn
Sir Frederick Ba
14.04
nwi
3
15
DeCicco, Sarah
St Thomas Aquina
14.06
nwi
2
14
O'Reilly, Megan
St Thomas Aquina
14.08
nwi
1
17
Cork, Jenni
Medway
14.48
nwi
3
18
McClure, Jessica
Saunders
14.55
nwi
1
16
Ramjewean, Nakita
Catholic Central
14.61
nwi
1
20
Ferguson, Julia
Sir Frederick Ba
14.95
nwi
3
21
Dorey, Kristen
Mother Teresa -
14.97
nwi
2
22
Zuber, Angela
Sir Frederick Ba
14.99
nwi
2
--
D'Oria, Nancy
St Thomas Aquina
15.13
nwi
3
23
Leon, Nicole
Sir Frederick Ba
15.44
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jespersen, Lauren
London Central
13.00
nwi
2
2
Flanagan, Katelyn
Medway
13.25
nwi
4
3
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
13.32
nwi
3
4
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
13.40
nwi
1
5
Liberis, Victoria
John Paul II - L
13.49
nwi
3
6
Ngo, Hien
Mother Teresa -
13.60
nwi
2
7
Sipprell, Krista
London South
13.64
nwi
1
9
Vanderploeg, Carolyn
Medway
13.65
nwi
3
10
Arsenault, Kristen
Mother Teresa -
13.68
nwi
3
11
Burke, Michelle
Saunders
13.79
nwi
1
8
Bonk, Kelley
Catholic Central
13.90
nwi
4
12
O'Quinn, Katelyn
Catholic Central
13.97
nwi
2
13
Braunch, Laurenne
Medway
14.01
nwi
2
14
Evered, Caitlyn
Sir Frederick Ba
14.04
nwi
4
15
DeCicco, Sarah
St Thomas Aquina
14.06
nwi
3
16
O'Reilly, Megan
St Thomas Aquina
14.08
nwi
2
17
Cork, Jenni
Medway
14.48
nwi
1
18
McClure, Jessica
Saunders
14.55
nwi
4
19
Ramjewean, Nakita
Catholic Central
14.61
nwi
1
20
Ferguson, Julia
Sir Frederick Ba
14.95
nwi
1
21
Dorey, Kristen
Mother Teresa -
14.97
nwi
4
22
Zuber, Angela
Sir Frederick Ba
14.99
nwi
2
23
D'Oria, Nancy
St Thomas Aquina
15.13
nwi
4
24
Leon, Nicole
Sir Frederick Ba
15.44
nwi
3
25
Varriano, Olivia
HB Beal
15.72
nwi
2
26
Mahdi, Nuha
Clarke Road
17.00
nwi
4
--
Gateman, Jamie
Clarke Road
DNS
nwi
1
--
Koenig, Amanda
HB Beal
DNS
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
67168 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
782 shares:
TVRAA CEC Track Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TVRAA CEC Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#tvraa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!