Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Titan Crusader Invitational
you RUN the place
May 2nd 2012 London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2009 Apr 23rd
Results
News
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2000
1
1
1999
1
1
Media for 2009
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2009 Results - Titan Crusader Invitational
May 13th 2009, 10:38pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Montcalm Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Medway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arva, Ontario
H B Beal Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
South Huron District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Exeter, Ontario
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
East Elgin Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aylmer, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Patricks School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Parkside Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
John Paul Ii Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Clarke Road Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
F E Madill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingham, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
Invited groups
2009
2009 Results - Titan Crusader Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 13th 2009, 10:38pm
Titan Crusader Invitational
- Apr 23, 2009
London, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Catholic Central - London
Central Elgin
Clarke Road
East Elgin
FE Madill
HB Beal
Holy Cross - Strathroy
John Paul II - London
London Central
London South
Lord Dorchester
Medway
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
Oakridge
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Regina Mundi
Saunders
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
South Huron
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas Aquinas - London
Strathroy
Westminster
|
100m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pomorski, Stefan
London Central
11.89
nwi
1
2
Mandich, Colin
St Thomas Aquina
11.91
nwi
1
3
Smith, Tyler
FE Madill
11.92
nwi
1
4
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
12.16
nwi
1
5
Ballagh, Michael
FE Madill
12.17
nwi
1
6
Dailleboust, Ben
FE Madill
12.18
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Tyler
FE Madill
11.69
nwi
10
2
Mandich, Colin
St Thomas Aquina
11.87
nwi
5
3
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
11.91
nwi
4
4
Pomorski, Stefan
London Central
11.94
nwi
10
5
Ballagh, Michael
FE Madill
11.98
nwi
7
6
Dailleboust, Ben
FE Madill
12.00
nwi
6
7
Sullivan, Colin
St Patrick's - S
12.11
nwi
7
8
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
12.18
nwi
3
9
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
12.24
nwi
4
10
Fanni, David
Catholic Central
12.26
nwi
10
11
Hexter, Matt
Catholic Central
12.32
nwi
5
12
Fischer, thomas
Sir Frederick Ba
12.39
nwi
5
13
Evison, Richie
Lord Dorchester
12.42
nwi
7
14
Borucki, Marek
London Central
12.44
nwi
1
15
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
12.51
nwi
3
16
Theng, Henry
John Paul II - L
12.53
nwi
8
17
Shier, Brennan
Catholic Central
12.53
nwi
8
18
Pellett, Brayden
FE Madill
12.55
nwi
2
19
Reichstein, Byron
St Joseph's - St
12.56
nwi
10
20
Maurer, Cameron
Regina Mundi
12.57
nwi
3
21
Cramer, Drew
Sir Frederick Ba
12.59
nwi
7
22
Burrell, Devin
Regina Mundi
12.62
nwi
9
23
Tessier, Dustin
Medway
12.63
nwi
10
24
Kelly, Chris
St Joseph's - St
12.64
nwi
1
25
Sawatsky, Aaron
AB Lucas
12.77
nwi
2
26
Newton, Adam
St Thomas Aquina
12.85
nwi
7
27
Banghart, Sean
Central Elgin
12.88
nwi
5
28
Elia, Marco
Regina Mundi
12.97
nwi
1
29
Gee, Aaron
Oakridge
12.99
nwi
6
30
Dentremont, Keith
Strathroy
13.01
nwi
2
31
Trethewey, Mike
Strathroy
13.02
nwi
3
32
Zoltanski, Michael
Catholic Central
13.04
nwi
1
33
Service, Julian
St Patrick's - S
13.05
nwi
3
33
Berkmortel, Kevin
Holy Cross - Str
13.05
nwi
6
35
Tran, Mario
Central Elgin
13.06
nwi
8
35
Welch, Dustin
St Joseph's - St
13.06
nwi
8
37
Ngo, Gordon
London Central
13.09
nwi
8
38
Noble, Joshua
Lord Dorchester
13.10
nwi
3
39
Chapman, Tyler
Strathroy
13.23
nwi
9
40
Legge, Ben
Catholic Central
13.25
nwi
7
41
Barrow, Nick
Oakridge
13.35
nwi
1
42
Smith, Ethan
Strathroy
13.39
nwi
1
43
Litt, David
Lord Dorchester
13.46
nwi
9
44
Hankinson, Theron
Holy Cross - Str
13.47
nwi
5
45
McFarlane, Jeff
Catholic Central
13.57
nwi
6
46
Spice, Ryan
Saunders
13.60
nwi
4
47
Buchanan, Tyler
Strathroy
13.73
nwi
5
48
Graham, Chris
Central Elgin
13.75
nwi
2
49
Mason, Matthew
Sir Frederick Ba
13.81
nwi
9
50
Tian, David
AB Lucas
14.08
nwi
6
51
Barreira, Fabio
Regina Mundi
14.81
nwi
4
52
Chifa, Bogdan
Catholic Central
15.60
nwi
4
53
Gibson, Patrick
London Central
15.77
nwi
6
--
Lopez, Jordan
Catholic Central
DNS
nwi
2
--
Serra, Mike
Catholic Central
DNS
nwi
9
--
Teeple, Liam
Strathroy
DNS
nwi
4
--
Weir, Brett
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
nwi
8
--
Portillo, Kriss
John Paul II - L
DNS
nwi
2
--
Schalk, Ian
Central Elgin
DNS
nwi
10
--
Cote, Chad
Central Elgin
DNS
nwi
9
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
12.06
nwi
1
2
McLean, Matt
St Patrick's - S
12.10
nwi
1
3
Vanin, Nick
Catholic Central
12.13
nwi
1
4
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
12.43
nwi
1
5
Hogg, Connor
St Thomas Aquina
12.46
nwi
1
6
Hartwig, Nathan
Medway
12.64
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
11.93
nwi
11
2
McLean, Matt
St Patrick's - S
12.07
nwi
12
3
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
12.14
nwi
13
4
Vanin, Nick
Catholic Central
12.32
nwi
4
5
Hogg, Connor
St Thomas Aquina
12.38
nwi
11
6
Hartwig, Nathan
Medway
12.40
nwi
4
7
Dailleboust, Luke
FE Madill
12.52
nwi
3
8
Muehmer, Mark
Medway
12.58
nwi
10
9
Lanteigne, Austin
St Patrick's - S
12.60
nwi
10
10
Bernards, Mark
Sir Frederick Ba
12.61
nwi
13
11
Lucan, Devon
Parkside CI - St
12.66
nwi
8
12
Osborne, Aaron
Catholic Central
12.69
nwi
10
13
Evans, Justin
London Central
12.71
nwi
9
14
Lo, Adam
Oakridge
12.75
nwi
9
15
McClocklin, Devyn
Lord Dorchester
12.83
nwi
12
16
Van Beest, Parker
John Paul II - L
12.85
nwi
7
16
Bhatti, Attabiq
AB Lucas
12.85
nwi
3
18
Kok, Matthew
Holy Cross - Str
12.87
nwi
13
19
Moser, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
13.03
nwi
10
20
Heitzman, Jordan
Montcalm
13.10
nwi
14
21
Mile, Raymond
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.14
nwi
2
22
Ravagli, Juan
Catholic Central
13.15
nwi
9
23
Elliot, Taylor
South Huron
13.22
nwi
6
24
Medeiros, Caleb
St Thomas Aquina
13.24
nwi
1
25
Khchaba, Yoni
Catholic Central
13.28
nwi
11
26
Coleman, Tyler
Strathroy
13.31
nwi
8
27
Freitas, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
13.32
nwi
1
28
Nichol, Patrick
Catholic Central
13.34
nwi
2
28
Intzandt, Zachary
St Thomas Aquina
13.34
nwi
4
30
Stewart, Mitchell
Lord Dorchester
13.35
nwi
3
31
Nyugen, Tri
South Huron
13.37
nwi
10
32
Mariuz, Alex
St Patrick's - S
13.39
nwi
1
33
Bisschop, Jevon
East Elgin
13.43
nwi
7
34
Salvador-Guzman, I
Mother Teresa -
13.46
nwi
3
35
Ailles, Frasier
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.48
nwi
8
36
Kuiack, Brad
Oakridge
13.52
nwi
6
37
Roy, Jordan
HB Beal
13.53
nwi
2
38
Lenting, Wes
South Huron
13.59
nwi
1
38
Lama, Andrew
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.59
nwi
1
40
Dobransky, Loren
Mother Teresa -
13.62
nwi
1
41
Lana, Andrew
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.66
nwi
9
42
Walsh, Jacob
Mother Teresa -
13.74
nwi
2
43
O'Neil, Jacob
Medway
13.75
nwi
14
43
Krzic, Blake
Holy Cross - Str
13.75
nwi
3
45
bath, alex
Medway
13.79
nwi
7
46
Geisler, Jamie
St Joseph's - St
13.88
nwi
12
47
Lee, Phillip
London Central
13.89
nwi
6
48
Lavdas, Mike
Sir Frederick Ba
13.90
nwi
14
48
Barkho, David
Regina Mundi
13.90
nwi
4
50
Weinberger, Zach
Parkside CI - St
13.93
nwi
9
51
Everest, Twan
Oakridge
14.01
nwi
14
52
Holmes, Ryan
Catholic Central
14.20
nwi
6
53
Juarez, Alex
Catholic Central
14.28
nwi
14
54
Prendergast, Ben
AB Lucas
14.42
nwi
11
55
Orchard, Riley
Medway
14.71
nwi
5
56
Finnegan, Paul
St Joseph's - St
14.72
nwi
6
57
VanBrink, Jordan
Holy Cross - Str
14.78
nwi
8
58
Hawke, Jason
Sir Frederick Ba
14.83
nwi
11
59
Lavigne, Kyle
Catholic Central
14.88
nwi
5
60
Song, Stephen
AB Lucas
14.97
nwi
12
61
Gaunt, Andrew
London Central
15.06
nwi
5
62
McDonnell, Thomas
Holy Cross - Str
15.16
nwi
7
63
Tobah, Omar
London Central
15.37
nwi
7
64
Oliver, Brandon
St Joseph's - St
15.38
nwi
8
65
Davey, Bowen
South Huron
15.42
nwi
5
66
Berkmortel, Brian
Holy Cross - Str
16.70
nwi
5
67
Nicholls, Trey
Sir Wilfrid Laur
18.12
nwi
13
--
Dawoud, Ahmed
AB Lucas
DNS
nwi
4
--
Macvoy, Ben
Mother Teresa -
DNS
nwi
6
--
Noh, Ryan
AB Lucas
DNS
nwi
2
--
Deichert, Jake
South Huron
DNS
nwi
7
--
McGregor, Matt
South Huron
DNS
nwi
8
--
Visouvath, Derrick
South Huron
DNS
nwi
2
--
Hartley, Matt
Saunders
DNS
nwi
4
--
Giuninger, Matt
Sir Frederick Ba
DNS
nwi
9
--
Morgan, Alex
Parkside CI - St
DNS
nwi
3
--
Moore, Sean
Oakridge
DNS
nwi
5
--
El-Feghi, Malik
Oakridge
DNS
nwi
12
--
Chhorn, Jormnap
Montcalm
DNS
nwi
13
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Janzen, Brad
Strathroy
11.00
nwi
1
2
Bowman, Aaron
Saunders
11.20
nwi
1
3
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
11.27
nwi
1
4
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
11.45
nwi
1
--
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
DNS
nwi
1
--
Medeiros, Zach
St Joseph's - St
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Janzen, Brad
Strathroy
11.07
nwi
14
2
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
11.32
nwi
11
3
Bowman, Aaron
Saunders
11.40
nwi
16
4
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
11.58
nwi
15
5
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
11.61
nwi
12
6
Medeiros, Zach
St Joseph's - St
11.67
nwi
11
7
Woods, Nick
Mother Teresa -
11.70
nwi
10
8
Granja, Felipe
St Thomas Aquina
11.71
nwi
7
9
Beasley, AJ
FE Madill
11.75
nwi
6
10
Semenowicz, Matt
Catholic Central
11.79
nwi
16
11
Pellett, Cole
FE Madill
11.84
nwi
8
12
Lopatowski, Mike
Mother Teresa -
11.89
nwi
15
13
Campbell, Winston
Clarke Road
11.91
nwi
8
13
Posliff, Daniel
Holy Cross - Str
11.91
nwi
14
15
Slivinski, Mike
Catholic Central
12.08
nwi
8
16
Smith, Jesse
St Thomas Aquina
12.13
nwi
3
16
Velagic, Admir
Montcalm
12.13
nwi
10
18
MacKinley, Mike
London Central
12.15
nwi
2
19
Pike, Jason
Medway
12.16
nwi
16
20
Wira, Brent
John Paul II - L
12.17
nwi
7
21
Baddar, Mazen
AB Lucas
12.19
nwi
5
22
Brazier, Matt
Saunders
12.28
nwi
7
23
Stewardson, Cole
Saunders
12.29
nwi
12
23
Paul, Samraat
London Central
12.29
nwi
8
25
Boelsterli, Patric
Catholic Central
12.30
nwi
1
26
Stewardson, Eric
Saunders
12.32
nwi
13
27
Shalby, Mike
Oakridge
12.33
nwi
1
28
Demelo, Mitchell
Catholic Central
12.36
nwi
13
28
Murray, Brad
St Patrick's - S
12.36
nwi
5
30
Berard, Andrew
Parkside CI - St
12.39
nwi
16
31
Farid, Zaid
Catholic Central
12.40
nwi
15
32
Vo, David
AB Lucas
12.46
nwi
11
33
Jenkins, Andrew
Central Elgin
12.49
nwi
16
33
Morrill, Phil
Strathroy
12.49
nwi
2
35
Reid, Erik
Medway
12.54
nwi
6
36
Balfour, Richard
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.55
nwi
12
36
Oquias, Christian
Strathroy
12.55
nwi
5
38
Bramhill, Scott
FE Madill
12.58
nwi
1
39
Potter, Brandon
Medway
12.60
nwi
14
40
Reed, Devon
HB Beal
12.64
nwi
6
40
Rhee, Travis
Medway
12.64
nwi
9
42
Delisle, Dalton
FE Madill
12.67
nwi
7
43
Sutherland, Addiso
Strathroy
12.68
nwi
1
44
Dubinovsky, Max
Montcalm
12.77
nwi
13
45
Rao, Akshay
London Central
12.82
nwi
1
45
Maillet, Myles
Parkside CI - St
12.82
nwi
7
47
Lant, Ryan
Regina Mundi
12.87
nwi
6
48
McNaughton, Ben
Medway
12.90
nwi
15
49
madady, sadra
AB Lucas
12.93
nwi
3
50
Chevalier, Jake
Catholic Central
12.94
nwi
6
51
Ritchie, Kyle
FE Madill
12.95
nwi
9
52
Dandeno, Joe
Catholic Central
12.97
nwi
12
53
Cordiner, Josh
Saunders
13.00
nwi
2
53
Olegaro, Kevin
Regina Mundi
13.00
nwi
8
55
Kosmal, Richard
AB Lucas
13.01
nwi
12
56
McAlister, Jake
Holy Cross - Str
13.07
nwi
5
57
Annan, Nate
St Joseph's - St
13.11
nwi
10
57
Vandergheynst, Jas
Lord Dorchester
13.11
nwi
11
59
MacDonald, Joel
Catholic Central
13.15
nwi
7
60
Hanna, Sammy
Catholic Central
13.17
nwi
5
61
Drummond, Eric
Catholic Central
13.21
nwi
2
62
Liebregts, Jon
Parkside CI - St
13.27
nwi
9
63
Krebs, Kyle
St Joseph's - St
13.32
nwi
14
64
Huggins, Preston
Regina Mundi
13.40
nwi
4
65
Marsh, Eric
Montcalm
13.48
nwi
2
66
Goldner, Steve
East Elgin
13.57
nwi
9
67
Sinan, Yazeed
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.58
nwi
10
68
Szafran, Chris
St Thomas Aquina
13.61
nwi
4
69
Stapells, Jordan
Regina Mundi
13.91
nwi
3
69
Shackleton, Devon
East Elgin
13.91
nwi
8
71
Yip, Chris
Medway
13.97
nwi
4
72
Kifarkis, Robert
Catholic Central
14.16
nwi
9
73
Weaver, Jessy
Saunders
14.52
nwi
4
74
Allin, Thomas
East Elgin
14.64
nwi
4
75
Watson, Trevor
Catholic Central
14.91
nwi
14
--
Celarek, Michael
Catholic Central
DNS
nwi
3
--
Creedon, Tadgh
Catholic Central
DNS
nwi
11
--
Nino, Miguel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
DNS
nwi
5
--
Hua, David
Sir Wilfrid Laur
DNS
nwi
13
--
Stangen, Matt
FE Madill
DNS
nwi
10
--
Combe, AJ
FE Madill
DNS
nwi
2
--
McKeachnie, Matthe
FE Madill
DNS
nwi
11
--
Bryans, Sean
Central Elgin
DNS
nwi
10
--
Harris, Kevin
Strathroy
DNS
nwi
3
--
Bernards, Adam
Sir Frederick Ba
DNS
nwi
1
--
Partridge, Mitch
South Huron
DNS
nwi
3
--
Lynch, Darragh
Catholic Central
DNS
nwi
4
--
Jacobs, Derek
St Joseph's - St
DNS
nwi
9
--
Moncrieffe, Matt
AB Lucas
DNS
nwi
13
--
McGoey, Mike
London Central
DNS
nwi
15
--
Parent, Devin
South Huron
DNS
nwi
6
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
13.05
nwi
1
2
Barbon, Jen
Mother Teresa -
13.40
nwi
1
3
Francis, Randi-Jo
Central Elgin
13.65
nwi
1
4
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
13.78
nwi
1
5
Hadisi, Lieva
Saunders
14.04
nwi
1
6
Kano, Kadiatu
HB Beal
14.05
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
12.92
nwi
12
2
Barbon, Jen
Mother Teresa -
13.48
nwi
2
3
Francis, Randi-Jo
Central Elgin
13.50
nwi
12
4
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
13.58
nwi
9
5
Kano, Kadiatu
HB Beal
13.88
nwi
3
6
Hadisi, Lieva
Saunders
13.90
nwi
1
7
McKenzie, Keanna
John Paul II - L
13.95
nwi
10
8
Echinger, Victoria
John Paul II - L
13.99
nwi
2
9
Flaherty, Sharon
Catholic Central
14.06
nwi
12
10
Stoesser, Mary
St Patrick's - S
14.10
nwi
6
11
Ngo, Hien
Mother Teresa -
14.13
nwi
6
12
Sokol, Jennie
St Patrick's - S
14.17
nwi
10
13
Breada, Meghan
Medway
14.31
nwi
11
14
Loomen, Michelle
Holy Cross - Str
14.36
nwi
9
15
Staehli, JulieAnne
FE Madill
14.43
nwi
11
15
Filewood, Chelsey
Parkside CI - St
14.43
nwi
3
17
Ramjeqwan, Nakita
Catholic Central
14.45
nwi
6
18
Everest, Elizabeth
Oakridge
14.50
nwi
10
19
Paterson, Janell
East Elgin
14.53
nwi
9
20
Grzywnowicz, Amy
Mother Teresa -
14.55
nwi
1
20
Countryman, Rachel
Catholic Central
14.55
nwi
11
22
Ferguson, Dayna
Saunders
14.57
nwi
8
23
Manning, Emily
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.59
nwi
3
24
Wong, Kaitlin
AB Lucas
14.66
nwi
12
25
Faruch, Manuela
Catholic Central
14.69
nwi
1
26
Kelly, Nicole
Catholic Central
14.70
nwi
2
27
Albert, Amber
Strathroy
14.80
nwi
5
28
Vaughan, Rebecca
Parkside CI - St
14.83
nwi
5
29
Fluttert, Emily
Lord Dorchester
14.90
nwi
4
30
Roberts, Heather
London Central
15.02
nwi
5
31
Kelday, Nicole
Oakridge
15.12
nwi
5
32
Vandenheuevel, Nik
Medway
15.19
nwi
1
33
Schmidt, Courtney
Strathroy
15.24
nwi
4
34
Bilik, Claire
Catholic Central
15.26
nwi
3
35
Richardson, Katie
Sir Frederick Ba
15.31
nwi
5
36
Allen, Natalie
Holy Cross - Str
15.43
nwi
8
37
Gillies, Emily
St Joseph's - St
15.44
nwi
9
38
Ferguson, Julia
Sir Frederick Ba
15.45
nwi
3
39
Harrison, Tara
St Thomas Aquina
15.48
nwi
2
40
James, Ashley
HB Beal
15.67
nwi
8
41
Zuber, Angela
Sir Frederick Ba
15.72
nwi
6
42
Andrews, Michelle
Lord Dorchester
15.80
nwi
1
43
Tiernay, Brodie
Central Elgin
15.86
nwi
7
44
Siroen, Danielle
Catholic Central
15.96
nwi
7
45
Lizmore, Stephanie
HB Beal
16.10
nwi
1
46
Ly, Victoria
Catholic Central
16.30
nwi
10
47
Paruch, Manuela
Catholic Central
16.47
nwi
8
48
Anderchuk, Emily
St Joseph's - St
16.87
nwi
8
49
Koszko, Michelle
Catholic Central
17.05
nwi
5
50
Osegueda, Angela
Catholic Central
17.13
nwi
4
51
Barnett, Jen
Oakridge
17.15
nwi
9
52
Mickeiciute, Melda
Holy Cross - Str
17.31
nwi
4
53
Setterington, Moni
Oakridge
17.63
nwi
3
54
Fernandez, Catalin
Sir Frederick Ba
17.94
nwi
7
55
Nichols, Morgan
London South
20.98
nwi
6
--
Tonks, Julia
St Joseph's - St
DNS
nwi
12
--
Marshall, Chelsea
Lord Dorchester
DNS
nwi
10
--
Bedek, Kelly
St Joseph's - St
DNS
nwi
11
--
Dowswell, Erin
Sir Frederick Ba
DNS
nwi
2
--
Godkin, Laura
South Huron
DNS
nwi
9
--
Muma, Rachel
Central Elgin
DNS
nwi
2
--
Moran, Kara
St Patrick's - S
DNS
nwi
7
--
Love, Deanna
South Huron
DNS
nwi
7
--
kennedy, steph
Medway
DNS
nwi
8
--
Flanagan, Katelyn
Medway
DNS
nwi
7
--
Knull, Jennifer
Sir Wilfrid Laur
DNS
nwi
4
--
Kerkvliet, Hillary
Parkside CI - St
DNS
nwi
11
--
Yearly, Michelle
South Huron
DNS
nwi
6
--
Sweet, Vicky
Sir Frederick Ba
DNS
nwi
10
--
Hall, Michelle
South Huron
DNS
nwi
4
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.98
nwi
1
2
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
13.34
nwi
1
3
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
13.71
nwi
1
4
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
13.97
nwi
1
5
Hutchison, Leah
FE Madill
14.51
nwi
1
6
Neves, Rachel
Strathroy
14.70
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.49
nwi
2
5
Medeiros, Alyssa
Catholic Central
12.55
nwi
2
2
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
13.33
nwi
12
6
Quinn, Andrea
Catholic Central
13.77
nwi
12
3
Neves, Rachel
Strathroy
13.79
nwi
1
4
Hutchison, Leah
FE Madill
13.90
nwi
1
7
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
13.91
nwi
13
8
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
13.92
nwi
14
9
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
13.95
nwi
10
10
Wood, Halie
Clarke Road
14.10
nwi
1
11
Hunt, Hayley
Lord Dorchester
14.18
nwi
1
12
Dalgleish, Samanth
John Paul II - L
14.21
nwi
5
13
Flack, Emily
Catholic Central
14.25
nwi
11
14
Marion, Cherise
St Joseph's - St
14.38
nwi
12
15
Deakin, Sarah
Medway
14.38
nwi
7
16
Doyle, Alicia
St Joseph's - St
14.40
nwi
6
17
Kelland, Amanda
South Huron
14.41
nwi
2
18
Stirling, Kendra
Oakridge
14.44
nwi
10
19
Antwi-Nsiah, Amand
Saunders
14.51
nwi
8
20
Faulds, Stephanie
Strathroy
14.51
nwi
5
21
Regan, Jessica
Lord Dorchester
14.52
nwi
7
22
McKenna, Caora
Mother Teresa -
14.53
nwi
13
23
Billick, Natalie
AB Lucas
14.54
nwi
8
24
Malbrecht, Daniell
Mother Teresa -
14.59
nwi
4
25
McGoey, Keelan
London Central
14.62
nwi
9
26
Whitfield, Carly
FE Madill
14.62
nwi
7
27
Bauer, Sophie
Saunders
14.64
nwi
6
28
Taylor, Briawna
Oakridge
14.65
nwi
9
29
Murray, Rebecca
Central Elgin
14.68
nwi
5
30
VanLiere, Megan
East Elgin
14.74
nwi
8
31
Dancy, Michelle
Sir Frederick Ba
14.82
nwi
5
32
Soucie, kayla
John Paul II - L
14.88
nwi
12
33
Reddick, Megan
Sir Frederick Ba
14.91
nwi
11
34
Crosby, Jasmine
Strathroy
14.91
nwi
6
35
Empringham, Jessic
London Central
14.93
nwi
13
36
Fletcher, Jessica
Lord Dorchester
14.94
nwi
13
37
Walker Bennett, Sh
Sir Frederick Ba
15.05
nwi
14
38
Paterson, Stephani
AB Lucas
15.07
nwi
3
39
Day, Taylor
Medway
15.07
nwi
4
40
Wahl, Valerie
Westminster
15.08
nwi
9
41
Murray, Beth
Parkside CI - St
15.10
nwi
1
42
Morrison, Alisha
FE Madill
15.16
nwi
8
43
Duffy, Emily
Mother Teresa -
15.22
nwi
5
44
Anderson, Brooke
Medway
15.25
nwi
8
45
Gaskin, Laura
St Thomas Aquina
15.27
nwi
4
46
Clarke, Lindsay
Sir Frederick Ba
15.28
nwi
7
47
Amri, Sheila
Saunders
15.29
nwi
3
48
Miritisch, Stephan
Sir Frederick Ba
15.33
nwi
6
49
Vezina, Natalie
London Central
15.35
nwi
7
50
Eaton, Sydney
Oakridge
15.39
nwi
11
51
Daamen, Nicole
St Patrick's - S
15.48
nwi
4
52
Finnegan, Paul
St Joseph's - St
15.53
nwi
9
53
Abusow, Danielle
Oakridge
15.57
nwi
12
54
Couture, Lindsay
St Thomas Aquina
15.96
nwi
3
55
Neely, Karen
Saunders
16.04
nwi
13
56
Denomme, Gillian
HB Beal
16.04
nwi
10
57
Izreig, Alaa
Sir Frederick Ba
16.10
nwi
3
58
Duncan, Sharmae
Sir Frederick Ba
16.16
nwi
4
59
Mills, Kristina
HB Beal
16.46
nwi
9
60
Omeara, Katie
Sir Frederick Ba
17.13
nwi
9
61
Dudley, Brianne
HB Beal
18.18
nwi
11
--
Austin, Breanne
Sir Wilfrid Laur
DNS
nwi
6
--
Smith, Kelly
John Paul II - L
DNS
nwi
3
--
Ferraro, Alyssa
Catholic Central
DNS
nwi
10
--
Campos, Carla
Catholic Central
DNS
nwi
14
--
Bilcke, Anna
South Huron
DNS
nwi
11
--
Crevier, Sylvia
St Patrick's - S
DNS
nwi
5
--
Duffy, Kelsey
East Elgin
DNS
nwi
7
--
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
DNS
nwi
6
--
Lee, Krista
AB Lucas
DNS
nwi
4
--
Jacques, Ashlyn
South Huron
DNS
nwi
1
--
McLeod, Mackenzie
South Huron
DNS
nwi
14
--
McPhail, Natasha
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
nwi
10
--
Stallaert, Nadia
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
nwi
14
--
Mason, Chantelle
Sir Frederick Ba
DNS
nwi
2
--
Hewitt, Haley
Sir Frederick Ba
DNS
nwi
8
--
Conine, Riley
Strathroy
DNS
nwi
3
--
Heyda, Jessica
HB Beal
DNS
nwi
2
--
Farquarson, Samant
Strathroy
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jespersen, Lauren
London Central
13.06
nwi
1
2
Evered, Caitlin
Sir Frederick Ba
13.28
nwi
1
3
Limage, Mal
Saunders
13.42
nwi
1
4
Allan, Sarah
Clarke Road
13.78
nwi
1
4
Hallet, Casandra
Sir Frederick Ba
13.78
nwi
1
6
Callahan, Sarah
Saunders
13.95
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jespersen, Lauren
London Central
12.94
nwi
11
2
Bujnowski, Kristin
Holy Cross - Str
13.20
nwi
5
3
Callahan, Sarah
Saunders
13.21
nwi
10
4
Evered, Caitlin
Sir Frederick Ba
13.28
nwi
11
5
Limage, Mal
Saunders
13.38
nwi
1
6
Allan, Sarah
Clarke Road
13.50
nwi
3
7
Hallet, Casandra
Sir Frederick Ba
13.51
nwi
1
8
Matthews, Tara
Parkside CI - St
13.52
nwi
9
9
Martins-Santolupo,,
Catholic Central
13.62
nwi
3
10
Crombeen, Emma
Mother Teresa -
13.78
nwi
4
11
Braunch, Laurenne
Medway
13.96
nwi
4
12
Karidas, Katerina
London South
13.97
nwi
1
13
Vanderploeg, Carol
Medway
13.98
nwi
1
14
Ballagh, Devan
FE Madill
14.02
nwi
6
15
Goddard, Justine
Catholic Central
14.13
nwi
6
16
Goad, Emily
Mother Teresa -
14.23
nwi
2
17
Cork, Jenni
Medway
14.26
nwi
6
17
Wilson, Brianna
East Elgin
14.26
nwi
11
19
Beasley, Justine
FE Madill
14.29
nwi
2
20
Bonk, Kelley
Catholic Central
14.33
nwi
8
21
Herglotz, Kelsey
Medway
14.36
nwi
5
22
Vanhie, Lyndsay
South Huron
14.38
nwi
6
23
Vivona, Christina
Catholic Central
14.42
nwi
10
24
Brockmann, Deanna
Catholic Central
14.44
nwi
4
25
McInnis, Tiniah
Catholic Central
14.53
nwi
5
26
McComb, Jenna
St Joseph's - St
14.57
nwi
6
27
O'Quinn, Katelyn
Catholic Central
14.58
nwi
2
28
Lama, Nicole
East Elgin
14.82
nwi
4
28
Cork, Amanda
Medway
14.82
nwi
2
30
Dorey, Kristen
Mother Teresa -
14.87
nwi
8
31
Vansevenant, Kayle
East Elgin
14.90
nwi
9
32
Wojciechowski, Jac
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.91
nwi
11
33
Koenig, Amanda
HB Beal
15.00
nwi
3
34
Bennett, Sarah
Parkside CI - St
15.11
nwi
5
35
Hayman, Julia
Saunders
15.12
nwi
7
36
Lewis Vazansky, Te
Sir Wilfrid Laur
15.16
nwi
8
36
Lacroix, Kaitlyn
St Joseph's - St
15.16
nwi
7
38
Theander, Deanna
Holy Cross - Str
15.28
nwi
2
39
Frederick, Melissa
Saunders
15.36
nwi
6
40
Dolbeck, Natasha
Regina Mundi
15.37
nwi
10
41
Vahnie, Lindsay
South Huron
15.52
nwi
5
42
Prestwich, Daniell
St Thomas Aquina
15.56
nwi
7
43
Vincent, Chantel
South Huron
15.57
nwi
4
44
Fitzpatrick, Kathl
Lord Dorchester
15.69
nwi
9
45
Ritchie, Shelby
Central Elgin
15.79
nwi
3
46
Barons, Katie
Lord Dorchester
16.17
nwi
7
47
Pemberton, Dezeray
Catholic Central
16.46
nwi
1
48
Mboko, Jacqueline
Catholic Central
17.53
nwi
7
--
Kerr, Stephanie
St Joseph's - St
DNS
nwi
11
--
Muller, Stephanie
South Huron
DNS
nwi
1
--
Khan, Lujan
Oakridge
DNS
nwi
8
--
Germuska, Chelsey
St Joseph's - St
DNS
nwi
4
--
Tuckey, Claire
South Huron
DNS
nwi
3
--
Kosi, Nicole
Strathroy
DNS
nwi
5
--
Braimoh, Fatima
Sir Frederick Ba
DNS
nwi
7
--
Dryburgh, Nicole
Lord Dorchester
DNS
nwi
3
--
Burke, Michelle
Saunders
DNS
nwi
2
--
Generoux, Morgan
Sir Frederick Ba
DNS
nwi
10
--
Borrmann, Sarah
FE Madill
DNS
nwi
8
--
Cook, Ellen
FE Madill
DNS
nwi
10
--
Bernardi, Nicole
Central Elgin
DNS
nwi
9
--
Vincent, Chantelle
South Huron
DNS
nwi
9
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
20550 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
33 shares:
Titan Crusader Invitational
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Titan Crusader Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2000
1
1
1999
1
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#titan-crusader
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!